Mango Butter is obtained from the fruit kernels of the tree, mangifera indica by physical extraction of the deshelled kernels. Subsequently the butter is carefully refined, bleached, and deodorized to obtain a product which meets the stringent requirements for cosmetic applications. High in unsaponifiables. Exhibits excellent moisturizing and lubricity properties and has a protective effect against UV radiation. Ideal for hair, skin, and scalp.
INGREDIENTS Vitamin E, Panthenol, Mango Butter Oil and more.
USAGE As a hot oil treatment, apply 1 ounce of warmed oil to shampooed combed out hair, cover with heat cap or damp towel and place patron under dryer for 10 minutes. Rinse thoroughly and style as usual, or apply to scalp as needed.
WARNING For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Do not ingest. Avoid contact with eyes. If contact occurs, rinse thoroughly with water. Keep away from fire or open flame sources.